Jammu & Kashmir Newsfeed The Lead

Major reshuffle in judiciary: 60 session, 66 sub judges, 22 Munsiffs transferred in J&K

Major reshuffle in judiciary: 60 sessions, 66 sub judges, 22 Munsiffs transferred in J&K
In a major reshuffle in judiciary, the Chief Justice Jammu & Kashmir High Court Pankaj Mithal on Tuesday order transfers of 148 judicial officials including 60 sessions judges, 66 sub-judges and 22 Munsiffs.

Jammu:  In a major reshuffle in judiciary, the Chief Justice Jammu & Kashmir High Court Pankaj Mithal on Tuesday order transfers of 148 judicial officials including 60 sessions judges, 66 sub-judges and 22 Munsiffs.

According to the order  Mohan Lai Mannas, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Udhampur is transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Jammu vice  Sanjeev Gupta.

Mohd. Akram Choudhary, Principal District & Sessions Judge Samba is transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Srinagar vice  Abdul Rashid Malik.

Rajesh Sekhri, Special Judge Anti-Corruption (CBI) Cases, Jammu is transferred and posted as Member J&K Special Tribunal, Jammu on deputation vice . Bala Jyoti.

Sanjeev Gupta, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Jammu is transferred and posted as Special Judge, Anti-Corruption (CBI Cases), Jammu vice  Rajesh Sekhri.

Abdul Rashid Malik, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Srinagar is transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Pulwama vice  Mohd. Ibrahim Wani.

Kishore Kumar, Principal District & Sessions Judge Ramban is transferred and posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Jammu vice  Tahir Khursheed Raina.

Bala Jyoti, Member, J&K Special Tribunal Jammu is transferred and posted as P.O. J&K Labour and Industrial Tribunal against the available vacancy.

Shujat Ali Khan, Principal District & Sessions Judge Budgam is transferred and posted as Member, J&K Special Tribunal, Srinagar on deputation vice . Jeema Bashir.

Mohammad Yousuf Wani, Principal District & Sessions Judge Ganderbal is transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Baramulla vice Sh. Sanjay Parihar.

Sanjay Parihar, Principal District & Sessions Judge Baramulla is transferred and posted as Director, J&K Judicial Academy against the available vacancy.

Nighat Sultana, Additional District Judge, Bank Cases, Jammu is transferred and her services are placed at the disposal of Hon’ble the Chief Justice for her appointment as Registrar Inspection, High Court of J&K, Jammu vice  Shahzad Azeem.

Shahzad Azeem, Registrar Inspection is transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of the Chief Justice for his appointment as Registrar Vigilance, High Court of J&K against the available vacancy.

Yash Paul Bourney, Special Judge Anti-Corruption, Jammu is transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Udhampur vice Sh. Mohan Lai Manhas.

Jaffer Hussain Beigh, Principal District & Sessions Judge Rajouri is transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Kathua. He shall take over the charge after the retirement of  Pawan Dev Kotwal on 31.03.2021.

Ashok Kumar, Principal District & Sessions Judge Bhaderwah is transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Poonch vice  Madan Lal.

Mohan Singh Parihar, Special Judge Anti-Corruption Court (CBI cases), Srinagar is transferred and posted as Special Judge Anti-Corruption, Jammu vice  Yash Paul Bourney.

Mohammad Ibrahim Wani, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Pulwama is transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Bandipora vice  Sarfaraz Hussain Shah.

Sham Lal Lalhal, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Kishtwar is transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of Hon’ble the Chief Justice for his appointment as Registrar Inspection, High Court of J&K.

Mohammad Ashraf Malik, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Kulgam is transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge,. Budgam vice  Shujat Ali Khan.

Ravinder Nath Wattal, Special Judge Anti-Corruption, Srinagar is transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Reasi vice  Kamlesh Pandita.

Madan Lal, Principal District & Sessions Judge, Poonch is transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Rajouri vice  Jaffer Hussain Beg.

Yash Paul Kotwal, Ist Additional District and Sessions Judge, Jammu is transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Kishtwar vice  Sham Lal Lalhal.

Jeema Bashir, Member, J&K Special Tribunal, Srinagar is repatriated from deputation and posted as PO, Fast Track Court for POCSO Cases, Srinagar against the available vacancy.

Haq Nawaz Zarger, 4th Additional District and Sessions Judge, Srinagar is transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Ramban vice  Kishore Kumar.

Tahir Khursheed Raina, Additional District and Sessions Judge, Jammu is transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Kulgam vice  Mohammad Ashraf Malik.

Shazia Tabassum, Additional District Judge, Pulwama is transferred and posted as Principal District and Sessions Judge, Ganderbal vice  Mohammad Yousuf Wani.

Tasleem Arif, 3rd Additional District Judge, Srinagar is transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Kupwara against the available vacancy.

Sonia Gupta, Registrar Judicial, High Court Jammu Wing is transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Samba vice  Mohammad Akram Choudhary.

Rajinder Saproo, Ist Additional District and Sessions Judge, Srinagar is transferred and posted as 2nd Additional District & Sessions Judge, Jammu vice  Virender Singh Bahu.

Sobha Ram Gandhi, Additional District and Sessions Judge, Udhampur is transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of Hon’ble the Chief Justice for his appointment as Registrar Judicial High Court Wing Jammu vice . Sonia Gupta.

Kalpana Revo, Additional District Judge (Matrimonial), Jammu is transferred and posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Rajouri vice . Kusum Lata Pandita.

S.C Kattal, Presiding Officer MACT, Srinagar is repatriated from deputation and posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Udhampur vice  Sobha Ram Gandhi.

Jatinder Singh Jamwal, Additional District and Sessions Judge, Kathua is transferred and posted as Special Judge, Anti Corruption (CBI Cases), Srinagar vice  Mohan Singh Parihar.

Virender Singh Bhau, 2na Additional District and Sessions Judge, Jammu is transferred and posted as Principal District & Sessions Judge, Bhaderwah vice  Ashok Kumar.

Khalil Ahmed Choudhary, Additional District and Sessions Judge, Anantnag is transferred and posted as P.O. Fast Track Court, Jammu against the available vacancy.

Chain Lai Bavoria, Additional District and Sessions Judge, Anti-Corruption, Jammu is transferred and posted as Special Judge Anti-Corruption, Srinagar vice  Ravinder Nath Wattal.

Masarat Shaheen, Registrar Judicial, High Court Srinagar Wing is transferred and posted as Principal Judge, Family Court, Srinagar against the available vacancy.

Ritesh Kumar Dubay, One Man Forest Authority is repatriated from deputation and posted as Additional District & Sessions Judge, Anti-Corruption Jammu vice  Chain Lai Bavoria.

Kamlesh Pandita, Principal District and Sessions Judge, Reasi is transferred and posted as Additional District and Sessions Judge, Kathua vice  Jatinder Singh Jamwal.

Sarfaraz Hussain Shah, Principal District and Sessions Judge, Bandipora is transferred and posted as Additional District Judge (Bank Cases), Jammu vice . Nighat Sultana.

Balbir LaL, Additional District Judge (Bank Cases) Srinagar is transferred and posted as P.O. Fast Track Court for POCSO Cases, Jammu against the available vacancy.

Ashwani Kumar, Additional Sessions Judge, TADA/ POTA, Srinagar is transferred and posted as Ist Aditional District & Sessions Judge, Jammu vice  Yash Paul Kotwal.

Kusum Lata Pandita, Additional District and Sessions Judge, Rajouri is transferred and posted as Principal Judge, Family Court Jammu against the available vacancy.

Abdul Nasir, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his promotion as District Judge on adhoc basis, vide Government order No. 153-JK (LD) of 2021 dated 15.01.2021, is posted as Additional District Judge (Bank Cases), Srinagar vice  Balbir Lal.

Surinder Singh, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his promotion as District Judge on adhoc basis, vide Government order No. 153-JK (LD) of 2021 dated 15.01.2021, is posted as P.O. Fast Track Court (Cases against Women including rapes), Ramban against the available vacancy.

Javed Ahmed Geelani, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his promotion as District Judge on adhoc basis, vide Government order No. 153-JK (LD) of 2021 dated 15.01.2021, is posted as P.O. Fast Track Court, Kupwara against the available vacancy.

Mohammad Amin Mir, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his promotion as District Judge on adhoc basis, vide Government order No. 153-JK (LD) of 2021 dated 15.01.2021, is posted as District Judge, LRP, High Court Wing Srinagar.

Ajay Kumar Gupta, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his promotion as District Judge on adhoc basis, vide Government order No. 153-JK (LD) of 2021 dated 15.01.2021, is posted as 1st Additional District & Session Judge, Srinagar vice  Rajender Sapru.

Sudhir Kumar, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his promotion as District Judge on adhoc basis, vide Government order No. 153-JK (LD) of 2021 dated 15.01.2021, is posted as 3rd Additional District and Sessions Judge, Srinagar vice  Tasleem Arief.

Om Prakash Thakur, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his promotion as District Judge on adhoc basis, vide Government order No. 153-JK (LD) of 2021 dated 15.01.2021, is posted as One Man Forest Authority on deputation vice  Ritesh Kumar Dubey.

Gowher Majid Dalai, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his promotion as District Judge on adhoc basis, vide Government order No. 153-JK (LD) of 2021 dated 15.01.2021, is transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of Hon’ble the Chief Justice for his appointment as Registrar Judicial, Srinagar Wing of the High Court vice . Masarat Shaheen.

Javed Alam, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his promotion as District Judge on adhoc basis, vide Government order No. 153-JK (LD) of 2021 dated 15.01.2021, is posted as Additional District and Sessions Judge, Anantnag vice  Khalil Ahmed Choudhary.

Mehraj-ud-din Sofi, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his promotion as District Judge on adhoc basis, vide Government order No. 153-JK (LD) of 2021 dated 15.01.2021, is posted as Additional District and Sessions Judge, Pulwama vice . Shazia Tabasum.

Surjeet Singh Bali, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his promotion as District Judge on adhoc basis, vide Government order No. 153-JK (LD) of 2021 dated 15.01.2021, is posted Additional District Judge, Matrimonial Cases, Jammu vice . Kalpana Revo.

Om Prakash Bhagat, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his promotion as District Judge on adhoc basis, vide Government order No. 153-JK (LD) of 2021 dated 15.01.2021, is posted as Additional District and Sessions Judge, Baramulla against the available vacancy.

Manjeet Singh Manhas, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his promotion as District Judge on adhoc basis, vide Government order No. 153-JK (LD) of 2021 dated 15.01.2021, is posted as Additional Sessions Judge, TADA POTA, Srinagar vice  Ashwani Kumar.

Naushad Ahmed Khan, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his promotion as District Judge on adhoc basis, vide Government order No. 153-JK (LD) of 2021 dated 15.01.2021, is posted as 4th Additional District & Sessions Judge, Srinagar. vice  Haq Nawaz Zargar.

Som Lal, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his promotion as District Judge on adhoc basis, vide Government order No. 153-JK (LD) of 2021 dated 15.01.2021, is posted as PO, Fast Track Court (Cases against women including rapes), Kulgam against the available vacancy.

Mohammad Ashraf Bhat, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his promotion as District Judge on adhoc basis, vide Government order No. 153-JK (LD) of 2021 dated 15.01.2021, is posted as 2nd Additional District and Sessions Judge, Srinagar against the available vacancy.

Pradeep Kumar, Civil Judge (Sr. Division)/Sub-Judge upon his promotion as District Judge on adhoc basis, vide Government order No. 153-JK (LD) of 2021 dated 15.01.2021, is posted as P.O. MACT Srinagar on deputation vice  S.C Kattal.

Amarjit Singh Langeh, Chief Judicial Magistrate, Reasi is transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Jammu vice  Ajay Kumar Gupta.

Sandeep Kour, Secretary DLSA, Udhampur is transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Kathua vice  Yash Pal Sharma.

Amit Kumar Gupta, City Judge, Srinagar is transferred and posted as Secretary, High Court Legal Services Authority vice  Abdul Nasir.

Yahya Firdous Ahanger, Special Mobile Magistrate (Traffic), Srinagar is transferred and posted as Secretary DLSA, Jammu vice  Naushad Ahmad Khan.

Sandeep Gandotra, Special Mobile Magistrate (Passenger Tax), Jammu is transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Pulwama vice  Mohamamd Ashraf Bhat.

Anoop Kumar, Chief Judicial Magistrate, Kulgam is transferred and posted as Sub Judge, LRP, High Court. He shall look after the work of CPC, eCourts, High Court of J&K.

Farooq Ahmad Bhat, Chief Judicial Magistrate, Ganderbal is transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Srinagar vice  Gowher Majid Dalal.

Madan Lal, Sub Judge, Batote is transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Poonch vice  Som Lal.

Manoj Parihar, Forest Magistrate, Srinagar is transferred and posted as Sub Judge, Katra vice  Romesh Lal.

Shabir Ahmad Malik, Sub Judge, LRP, High Court of J&K is transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Budgam vice  Mohammad Amin Mir.

Arvind Sharma, Joint Registrar (Judicial), High Court Jammu Wing is transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Samba vice  Vinod Kumar.

Yash Pal Sharma, Chief Judicial Magistrate, Kathua is transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Kishtwar vice  Sudhir Kumar.

Amit Sharma, Secretary, DLSA Ramban is transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Rajouri vice  Om Parkash Thakur.

Manjeet Rai, Municipal Magistrate, Srinagar is transferred and posted as City Judge, Jammu vice  Prem Sagar.

Khursheed-ul-Islam, Secretary DLSA Pulwama is transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Handwara vice  Javed Ahmad Geelani.

Anjum Ara, Secretary, DLSA Reasi is transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Ramban vice  Pardeep Kumar.

Arti Mohan, Secretary DLSA, Kathua is transferred and posted as Electricity Magistrate, Jammu vice . Sudesh Sharma.

Rajni Sharma, Excise Magistrate, Jammu is transferred and posted as Secretary DLSA, Udhampur vice  Sandeep Kour.

Vinod Kumar, Chief Judicial Magistrate, Samba is transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate (Traffic), Jammu vice  Dinesh Gupta.

Umi Kusloom, Passenger Tax and Electricity Magistrate, Srinagar is transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Ganderbal vice  Farooq Ahmad Bhat.

Pawan Kumar Sharma, Sub Judge, Jammu is transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate Rajouri vice  Raj Kumar.

Ahsan-ullah Parvez Malik, Sub Judge, Surankote is transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate, Srinagar vice  Khem Raj.

Iqbal Ahmad Masoodi, Chief Judicial Magistrate, Bandipora is transferred and posted as Forest Magistrate, Srinagar vice  Manoj Parihar.

Renu Dogra, Sub Judge, Bhaderwah is transferred and posted as Sub Judge, Jammu vice  Pawan Kumar Sharma.

Sudesh Sharma, Electricity Magistrate, Jammu is transferred and posted as Sub Judge, LRP, High Court Wing Jammu against the available vacancy.

Adnan Syed, Secretary DLSA, Srinagar is transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Reasi vice  Amarjit Singh Langeh.

Susheel Singh, Secretary DLSA, Bhaderwah is transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate, Jammu vice  Surjeet Singh Bali.

Khem Raj, Special Mobile Magistrate, Srinagar is transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate (Passenger Tax), Jammu vice  Sandeep Gandotra.

Dinesh Gupta, Special Mobile Magistrate (Traffic), Jammu is transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of the Chief Justice for his appointment as Joint Registrar (Judicial), High Court Wing Jammu vice  Arvind Sharma.

Parvez Iqbal, Sub Judge, Railway Magistrate Jammu, Reasi is transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate (Traffic) Srinagar vice  Yahya Firdous Ahangar.

Prem Sagar, City Judge, Jammu is transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Doda vice  Manjeet Singh Manhas.

Archana Charak, Sub Judge, Ramnagar is transferred and her services are placed at the disposal of Hon’ble the Chief Justice for her appointment as Joint Registrar, Inspection, High Court Wing Jammu vice  Umesh Sharma.

Abdul Qayoom Mir, Chief Judicial Magistrate, Shopian is transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Bandipora vice  Iqbal Ahmad Massodi.

Ramesh Lai, Sub Judge, Katra, is transferred and posted as Sub Judge, Batote vice  Madan Lal.

Manzoor Ahmad Zargar, Sub Judge, Pattan is transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Kulgam vice  Anoop Kumar.

Manzoor Ahmad Khan, Sub Judge, Chadoora is transferred and posted as Sub Judge, Surankote vice  Ahsan-ullah Parvez Malik.

Parvin Pandoh, Special Mobile Magistrate, Baramulla is transferred and posted as Municipal Magistrate, Jammu vice  Om Parkash Bhagat.

Faizan ul Haq Iqbal, Secretary DLSA, Baramulla, Baramulla is transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Sopore vice  Surinder Singh.

Noor Mohammad Mir, Sub Judge, Uri is transferred and posted as Secretary DLSA, Srinagar vice  Adnan Syed.

Swati Gupta, Secretary DLSA, Samba is transferred and posted as Sub Judge, LRP, High Court Wing Jammu against the available vacancy. She shall remain attached with State Judicial Academy.

Rafia Hassan, Secretary DLSA, Anantnag is transferred and posted as Sub Judge, Bijbehara vice  Mir Wajahat.

Mir Wajahat, Sub Judge, Bijbehara is transferred and posted as Secretary DLSA, Anantnag vice . Rafia Hassan.

Umesh Sharma, Joint Registrar, Inspection, High Court Wing Jammu is transferred and posted as Excise Magistrate, Jammu vice . Rajni Sharma.

Raj Kumar, Special Mobile Magistrate, Rajouri is transferred and posted as Sub Judge, Railway Magistrate, Jammu vice  Pervaiz Iqbal.

Iqbal Ahmad Akhoon, Principal Magistrate, JJB Baramulla, upon his promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021, is transferred and posted as Chief Judicial Magistrate, Shopian vice  Abdul Qayoom Mir.

Phuntsog Angmo, Principal Magistrate, JJB Leh, upon her promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021, is transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate Leh against the available vacancy.

Riyaz Ahmad, Principal Magistrate, JJB Rajouri, upon his promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021, is transferred and posted as Secretary DLSA, Pulwama vice  Khurshid-ul-Islam.

Tabasum Qadir Parray, Principal Magistrate, JJB Srinagar, upon her promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021, is transferred and posted as Sub Judge, Chadoora vice  Manzoor Ahmad Khan.

Meyank Gupta, District Mobile Magistrate (Traffic) Rajouri, upon his promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021, is transferred and posted as Municipal Magistrate, Srinagar vice  Manjeet Rai.

Sajad-ur-Rehman, Munsiff Ganderbal, upon his promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021, is transferred and posted as Special Mobile Magistrate, Baramulla vice  Parvin Pandoh.

Altaf Hussain Khan, Munsiff Pulwama, upon his promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021, is transferred and posted as Sub Judge, Uri vice  Noor Mohammad Mir.

Rekha Kapoor, Munsiff, Kathua, upon her promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021, is transferred and posted as Secretary, DLSA Reasi vice . Anjum Ara.

Pooja Raina, Munsiff, Samba, upon her promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021 is transferred and posted as Secretary, DLSA Kathua vice . Arti Mohan.

Pooja Gupta, Munsiff, Akhnoor, upon her promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021 is transferred and posted as Secretary, DLSA Ramban vice  Amit Sharma.

Fariqa Nazir, Sub Registrar, upon her promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021, Srinagar is transferred and posted as Secretary, DLSA Bandipora against the available vacancy.

Deputy Kumar, District Mobile Magistrate (Traffic) Kathua, upon his promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021, is transferred and posted as Sub Judge, Pattan vice  Manzoor Ahmad Zargar.

Abdul Bari, Munsiff, Chadoora, upon his promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021, is transferred and his services are placed at the disposal of the Chief Justice for his appointment as Joint Registrar (Judicial), High Court Wing Srinagar vice  Mehraj-ud-Din Sofi.

Ajay Kumar, District Mobile Magistrate (Traffic) Udhampur, upon his promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021, is transferred and posted as City Judge, Srinagar vice  Amit Kumar Gupta.

Salahudin Ahmad, Additional Mobile Magistrate (Traffic), Jammu, upon his promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021, is transferred and posted as Secretary DLSA, Samba vice . Swati Gupta.

Nusrat Ali, Munsiff, Pampore, upon her promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021, is transferred and her services are placed at the disposal of the Chief Justice for her appointment as Joint Registrar, Inspection, High Court Wing Srinagar, against the available vacancy.

Sunil Kumar, Munsiff, Katra, upon his promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021, is transferred and posted as Passenger Tax and Electricity Magistrate, Srinagar vice . Umi Kusloom.

Smriti Sharma, Sub Registrar, Jammu, upon her promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021, is transferred and posted as Sub Judge, Ramnagar vice . Archana Charak.

Sumati Sharma, Munsiff, Hiranagar, upon her promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021, is transferred and posted as Sub Judge, Bhaderwah vice . Renu Dogra.

Mudasir Farooq, Munsiff, Kulgam, upon his promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021, is transferred and posted as Secretary DLSA, Bhaderwah vice  Susheel.

Muzamil Ahmad Wani, Munsiff, Boniyar, upon his promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021, is transferred and posted as Secretary DLSA, Kupwara vice  against the vacant post.

Rajeev Kumar, Principal Magistrate, JJB Doda, upon his promotion as Civil Judge/Sr. Division (Sub-Judge) on adhoc basis, vide High Court order No. 859 dated 09.02.2021, is transferred and posted as Sub Judge, Kupwara vice  Javed Alam.

Touseef Ahmad Magray, District Mobile Magistrate (Traffic) Doda is transferred and posted as Sub Registrar, Srinagar vice . Fariqa Nazir.

Girja Shavan, Additional Special Mobile Magistrate, Udhampur is transferred and posted as Munsiff, Hiranagar vice . Sumati Sharma.

Junaid Imtiaz Mir, Munsiff, Ramban is transferred and posted as Munsiff, Pampore vice . Nusrat Ali.

Brij Raj Singh, Munsiff, Thanamand is transferred and posted as District Mobile Magistrate (Traffic), Kathua vice  Deputy Kumar.

Sandeep Singh Sen, Munsiff, Bhaderwah is transferred and posted as Munsiff, Katra vice  Sunil Kumar.

Shafeeq Ahmad, Munsiff, Kotranka is transferred and posted as District Mobile Magistrate (Traffic), Udhampur vice  Aajy Kumar.

Wangial Tsering, Munsiff, Sankoo is transferred and posted as Munsiff, Nobra vice  Chemit Yurgyal.

Moneer Ahmad, 2nd Additional Munsiff, Srinagar is transferred and posted as Munsiff, Sankoo vice  Wangial Tsering.

Chemit Yurgyal, Munsiff, Nobra is transferred and posted as Munsiff, Khaltsi against the available vacancy.

Faizan-i-Nazar, Munsiff, Shangus is transferred and posted as Munsiff, Pulwama vice  Altaf Hussain Khan.

Majid Farooq Mir, Additional Special Mobile Magistrate, Shopian is transferred and posted as Munsiff, Shangus vice  Faizan-i-Nazar.

Mohammad Ishtiyaq Alam Baba, Additional Special Mobile Magistrate, Kralpora is transferred and posted as Munsiff, Chadoora vice  Abdul Bari.

Javed Ahmad Parray, Munsiff, Sogam is transferred and posted as Additional Special Mobile Magistrate, Beerwah vice  Imran Haneef Khan.

Imran Haneef Khan, Additional Special Mobile Magistrate, Beerwah is transferred and posted as Additional Special Mobile Magistrate, Kralpora vice  Mohammad Ishtiyaq Alam Baba.

Rimpi Rani, Munsiff, Reasi is transferred and posted as Sub Registrar, Jammu vice . Smriti Sharma.

Babar Hussain, Munsiff, Aishmuqam is transferred and posted as District Mobile Magistrate (Traffic) Doda, vice  Touseef Ahmad Magray.

Ch. Ghulam Murtaza, Munsiff, Thathri is transferred and posted as District Mobile Magistrate (Traffic), Rajouri vice  Meyank Gupta.

Poonam Gupta, Munsiff LRP, High Court Wing Jammu is transferred and posted as Munsiff, Samba vice . Pooja Raina.

Shahber Ayaz, District Mobile Magistrate (Traffic), Anantnag is transferred and posted as Munsiff, Boniyar vice  Muzamil Ahmad Wani.

Himani Parihar, Additional Special Mobile Magistrate, Ramban is transferred and posted as Munsiff, Akhnoor vice . Pooja Gupta.

Bhanu Bhasin, District Mobile Magistrate (Traffic), Poonch is transferred and posted as Additional Mobile Magistrate (Traffic) Jammu vice  Slahuddin Ahmad.

Arusa Chowdhary, Munsiff LRP, High Court Wing Jammu is transferred and posted as Munsiff, Ramban vice  Junaid Imtiaz Mir.

 

Support Ethical Journalism. Support The Dispatch

The Dispatch is a sincere effort in ethical journalism. Truth, Accuracy, Independence, Fairness, Impartiality, Humanity and Accountability are key elements of our editorial policy. But we are still not able to generate great stories, because we don’t have adequate resources. As more and more media falls into corporate and political control, informed citizens across the world are funding independent journalism initiatives. Here is your chance to support your local media startup and help independent journalism survive. Click the link below to make a payment of your choice and be a stakeholder in public spirited journalism


 

The Dispatch is present across a number of social media platforms. Subscribe to our YouTube channel for exciting videos; join us on Facebook, Intagram and Twitter for quick updates and discussions. We are also available on the Telegram. Follow us on Pinterest for thousands of pictures and graphics. We care to respond to text messages on WhatsApp at 8082480136 [No calls accepted]. To contribute an article or pitch a story idea, write to us at [email protected] |Click to know more about The Dispatch, our standards and policies